Categories

Cisco GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished network transceiver m

Part No:
GLC-SX-MM-RF
exc VAT
£165.33
£198.40
inc VAT
Save 5% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST5
*This promotion may only be used once, 5% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

Next Day Delivery

Need more?

Sold Out:

****NO RETURNS- Only DOA Returns Applicable****

Request info below or give us a call on 0203 617 7663
Available on a lead time direct from Cisco-Refresh
SKU: GLC-SX-MM-RF Category: Tag:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 0203 617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850 nm

Brand

Cisco-Refresh

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Interface type

SFP

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Wavelength

850 nm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.